Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina lobata Cerv.]

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 28: t. 24 (1842) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=30762

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus mina (G. Don) Kuntze
  2. Ipomoea mina (G. Don) VOSS
  3. Ipomoea versicolor Meissner
  4. Mina cordata Micheli
  5. Mina lobata Cerv.
  6. Quamoclit lobata (Cerv.) House
  7. Quamoclit mina G. Don
  8. Quamoclit pallescens Brongn. ex Neumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina lobata Cerv.]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 28: t. 24 (1842) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m4o15m3t6t689ushfottg8art0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:58:58
SESSION unix time in : 1566813538
SESSION unix time out: 1566814138
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566813538
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171