Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott var. hortensis [as Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC. var. hortensis]
cited name:
Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 28: t. 49 (1842) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=30787


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott var. hortensis [as Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC. var. hortensis]
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 28: t. 49 (1842) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p3c1lkg9ke64n9pi5epur9mv61
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 02:51:15
SESSION unix time in : 1574214675
SESSION unix time out: 1574215275
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574214676
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174