Ruellia affinis T. Anderson [as Dipteracanthus affinis Nees]
cited name:
Dipteracanthus affinis Nees

H. Wawra, Die botanischen Ergebnisse der Reise Seiner Majest├Ąt des Kaisers von Mexico Maximilian I. nach Brasilien, t. 12 (1866) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: affinis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: affinis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=308077


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dipteracanthus affinis Nees

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ruellia affinis T. Anderson [as Dipteracanthus affinis Nees]
H. Wawra, Die botanischen Ergebnisse der Reise Seiner Majest├Ąt des Kaisers von Mexico Maximilian I. nach Brasilien, t. 12 (1866) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 62bqb6fho3kdrgrtfj678lps37
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 11:30:58
SESSION unix time in : 1574245858
SESSION unix time out: 1574246458
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574245858
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142