Capsicum villosum Sendtn. var. muticum
cited name:
Capsicum villosum Sendtn.

H. Wawra, Die botanischen Ergebnisse der Reise Seiner Majest├Ąt des Kaisers von Mexico Maximilian I. nach Brasilien, t. 67 (1866) [J. Seboth]

drawing: J. Seboth
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=308132


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Capsicum rabenii Sendtn.
  2. Capsicum villosum Sendtn.
  3. Capsicum villosum Sendtn.
  4. Capsicum villosum Wawra

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Capsicum villosum Sendtn. var. muticum
H. Wawra, Die botanischen Ergebnisse der Reise Seiner Majest├Ąt des Kaisers von Mexico Maximilian I. nach Brasilien, t. 67 (1866) [J. Seboth]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ur10vqftj6ji8dci2q69i7m7o0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 14:17:02
SESSION unix time in : 1573823822
SESSION unix time out: 1573824422
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573823822
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.180.108