Sedum anacampseros L.

R.W. Dickson, Edwards S., The new botanic garden, vol. 2: t. 52, fig. 1 (1812) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving: F. Sansom

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anacampseros
epithet recognized: anacampseros

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=308353

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros sempervirens Haw.
  2. Hylotelephium anacampseros (L.) H.Ohba
  3. Sedum rotundifolium Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum anacampseros L.
R.W. Dickson, Edwards S., The new botanic garden, vol. 2: t. 52, fig. 1 (1812) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p2nae81pvegvia6v0sspjk9va0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:48:21
SESSION unix time in : 1566773301
SESSION unix time out: 1566773901
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566773301
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0