Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch. [as Blitum capitatum L.]
cited name:
Blitum capitatum L.

R.W. Dickson, Edwards S., The new botanic garden, vol. 1: t. 11, fig. 3 (1812) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving: F. Sansom

family: Chenopodiaceae
subfamily: Chenopodioideae
tribe: Chenopodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=308392


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Blitum capitatum L.
  2. Blitum petiolare Link
  3. Blitum tataricum Miller
  4. Blitum terminale Stokes
  5. Blitum virgatum (L.) Coss., Germ. & Wedd.
  6. Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Ambrosi
  7. Chenopodium capitatum S.L.Welsh
  8. Morocarpus capitatus (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch. [as Blitum capitatum L.]
R.W. Dickson, Edwards S., The new botanic garden, vol. 1: t. 11, fig. 3 (1812) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a7u3naek21hksc9tt4qmfanc23
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 00:33:22
SESSION unix time in : 1571092402
SESSION unix time out: 1571093002
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571092402
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196