Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana prostrata L.f.]

R.W. Dickson, Edwards S., The new botanic garden, vol. 2: t. 38, fig. 2 (1812) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving: F. Sansom

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: prostratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: humifusus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Getty Research Institute, Los Angeles, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=308426

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana parviflora I.M. Johnst.
  2. Nolana parvifolia Phil.
  3. Nolana prostrata L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana humifusa (Gouan) I.M. Johnst. [as Nolana prostrata L.f.]
R.W. Dickson, Edwards S., The new botanic garden, vol. 2: t. 38, fig. 2 (1812) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m4vvh28vf48us60crnqvmfun02
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 10:58:27
SESSION unix time in : 1566464307
SESSION unix time out: 1566464907
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566464307
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6