Crepis lacera Ten.
cited name:
Crepis lacera Ten.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 19, fig. 36 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]

drawing: H.G.L. Reichenbach
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: lacer, lacera, lacerum
epithet recognized: lacer, lacera, lacerum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=308844


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Barkhausia erucifolia Gren. & Godr.
  2. Crepis erucifolia Tausch
  3. Crepis latialis Sebast.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis lacera Ten.
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 19, fig. 36 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cs123srh13ics28npc0nb7tsp1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 04:38:50
SESSION unix time in : 1575689930
SESSION unix time out: 1575690530
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575689930
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219