Epilobium rivulare Wahlenb.
cited name:
Epilobium rivulare Wahlenb.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 170, fig. 301 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]

drawing: H.G.L. Reichenbach
engraving: A. Harzer

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rivularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: rivularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=308994


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium sarmentosum Celak.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium rivulare Wahlenb.
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 170, fig. 301 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nqhhgkkta8vq4ofk2pr5ve29k2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 00:40:55
SESSION unix time in : 1576194055
SESSION unix time out: 1576194655
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576194056
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254