Epilobium roseum (Schreber) Schreber
cited name:
Epilobium roseum (Schreber) Schreber

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 190, fig. 329 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]

drawing: H.G.L. Reichenbach
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roseus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309014


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium nudum Schum.
  2. Epilobium pilosum Kit. ex Hausskn.
  3. Epilobium uliginosum Fr. ex Hausskn.
  4. Chamaenerion roseum Schreb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium roseum (Schreber) Schreber
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 190, fig. 329 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: esini5qo10g4u4hap410v38ue4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 01:54:14
SESSION unix time in : 1576198454
SESSION unix time out: 1576199054
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576198454
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254