Epilobium alpestre (Jacq.) Krock.
cited name:
Epilobium alpestre (Jacq.) Krock.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 200, fig. 342 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]

drawing: H.G.L. Reichenbach
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: alpestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309024


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium montanum Jacq.
  2. Epilobium roseum DC.
  3. Epilobium trigonum Schrank

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium alpestre (Jacq.) Krock.
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 200, fig. 342 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jh4vvnpco9etdk9l4nsn5bbu23
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:05:01
SESSION unix time in : 1575691501
SESSION unix time out: 1575692101
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575691501
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219