Sedum ochroleucum Chaix [as Sedum anopetalum DC.]

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 266, fig. 428 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch & H.G.L. Reichenbach]

drawing: H. Humitzsch
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anopetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ochroleucus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309093

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum anopetalum DC.
  2. Sedum verlotii Jord.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum ochroleucum Chaix [as Sedum anopetalum DC.]
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 266, fig. 428 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch & H.G.L. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9vv89nnbkhhncbjd6cqhtrdk66
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 01:23:42
SESSION unix time in : 1566775422
SESSION unix time out: 1566776022
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566775422
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0