Sedum rupestre L.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 276, fig. 439 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch & H.G.L. Reichenbach]

drawing: H. Humitzsch
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rupestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: rupestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309103

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hylotelephium telephium H. Ohba
  2. Sedum albescens Haw.
  3. Sedum reflexum L.
  4. Sedum rupestre Hegi & E. Schmid

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum rupestre L.
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 276, fig. 439 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch & H.G.L. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d2fpgt8qo358o6cuko3jlrnjk7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:01:41
SESSION unix time in : 1566810101
SESSION unix time out: 1566810701
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566810101
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171