Rumex longifolius DC. [as Rumex domesticus Hartm.]
cited name:
Rumex domesticus Hartm.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 345, fig. 526 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch & H.G.L. Reichenbach]

drawing: H. Humitzsch
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: domesticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309170


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex domesticus Hartm.
  2. Rumex hippolapathum Fr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex longifolius DC. [as Rumex domesticus Hartm.]
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 345, fig. 526 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch & H.G.L. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qitmbhcmddl4s431lhklit5e10
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 04:12:23
SESSION unix time in : 1573614743
SESSION unix time out: 1573615343
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573614743
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239