Rumex obtusifolius L.
cited name:
Rumex obtusifolius L.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 366, fig. 550 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch & H.G. Reichenbach]

drawing: H. Humitzsch
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309191


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa obtusifolia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex agrestis (Fr.) Schur
  3. Rumex crispatulus Michx.
  4. Rumex laevigatus Willd. ex Sprengel
  5. Rumex obtusifolius Fr.
  6. Rumex obtusifolius (Fr.) Danser
  7. Rumex rugelii Meissner
  8. Lapathum obtusifolium (L.) Moench
  9. Lapathum sylvestre Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex obtusifolius L.
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 366, fig. 550 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch & H.G. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ip6pihsat8nursdlhnhsbt3e43
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 23:28:02
SESSION unix time in : 1574202482
SESSION unix time out: 1574203082
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574202482
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168