Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.]
cited name:
Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 367, fig. 551 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch & H.G. Reichenbach]

drawing: H. Humitzsch
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nemolapathus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conglomeratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309192


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa conglomerata (Murray) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex acutus Sm.
  3. Rumex glomeratus Schreber
  4. Rumex litoralis Kunth
  5. Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.
  6. Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.
  7. Rumex paludosus With.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.]
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 367, fig. 551 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch & H.G. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3p96ejhqihvjp358hb6h2alfv0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 01:54:54
SESSION unix time in : 1573865694
SESSION unix time out: 1573866294
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573865694
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97