Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Rumex glomeratus Schreber]
cited name:
Rumex glomeratus Schreber

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 368, fig. 552 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch & H.G. Reichenbach]

drawing: H. Humitzsch
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glomeratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conglomeratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309193


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa conglomerata (Murray) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex acutus Sm.
  3. Rumex glomeratus Schreber
  4. Rumex litoralis Kunth
  5. Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.
  6. Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.
  7. Rumex paludosus With.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Rumex glomeratus Schreber]
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 368, fig. 552 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch & H.G. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q49moe6utv17ss92it89v9b8c3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 16:01:01
SESSION unix time in : 1574089261
SESSION unix time out: 1574089861
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574089261
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39