Rumex aquaticus L.
cited name:
Rumex aquaticus L.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 369, fig. 553 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]

drawing: H.G.L. Reichenbach
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309194


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aquaticus Rech. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex aquaticus L.
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 369, fig. 553 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cii71no3ueu9rcb84h1396gci7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 23:15:30
SESSION unix time in : 1571346930
SESSION unix time out: 1571347530
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571346930
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192