Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.
cited name:
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 370, fig. 554 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]

drawing: H.G.L. Reichenbach
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hydrolapathum
epithet recognized: hydrolapathum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309195


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lapathum aquaticum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 370, fig. 554 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ukkooa2g6amgk7piavojqibrm7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 04:02:32
SESSION unix time in : 1573614152
SESSION unix time out: 1573614752
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573614152
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239