Linaria angustissima Borbás [as Linaria italica Trevir.]
cited name:
Linaria italica Trevir.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 421, fig. 608 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch & H.G.L. Reichenbach]

drawing: H. Humitzsch
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Antirrhinoideae
tribe: Antirrhineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: italicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angustissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309246


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Linaria italica Trevir.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Linaria angustissima Borbás [as Linaria italica Trevir.]
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 421, fig. 608 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch & H.G.L. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2mnjfg0vpu7101h2uqnk9n8bg7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 17:38:48
SESSION unix time in : 1575909528
SESSION unix time out: 1575910128
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575909528
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40