Rumex pulcher L.
cited name:
Rumex pulcher L.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 486, fig. 679 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch]

drawing: H. Humitzsch
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum
epithet recognized: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309311


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lapathum violon Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex pulcher L.
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 486, fig. 679 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 71ut03i2d1lofgljrsc0poeoa1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 10:43:17
SESSION unix time in : 1574070197
SESSION unix time out: 1574070797
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574070197
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39