Rumex crispus L.
cited name:
Rumex crispus L.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 576, fig. 783 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch & H.G.L. Reichenbach]

drawing: H. Humitzsch
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309401


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex elongatus Guss.
  2. Rumex odontocarpus Sandor ex Borbás
  3. Lapathum crispum Garsault
  4. Lapathum crispum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex crispus L.
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 576, fig. 783 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch & H.G.L. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: suqe6b8g7pnl98n8iep6858b31
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:03:41
SESSION unix time in : 1574046221
SESSION unix time out: 1574046821
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574046221
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142