Sedum alpestre Vill. [as Sedum repens Schleich. ex DC.]

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 842, fig. 1134 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]

drawing: H.G.L. Reichenbach
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: repens
epithet recognized: alpestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309667

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum alpestre (Griseb.) ’t Hart
  2. Sedum erythraeum Griseb.
  3. Sedum repens Schleich. ex DC.
  4. Sedum saxatile All.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum alpestre Vill. [as Sedum repens Schleich. ex DC.]
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 842, fig. 1134 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cvs8q65apuhsnst17g6q62l5q2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 05:29:15
SESSION unix time in : 1566703755
SESSION unix time out: 1566704355
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566703755
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171