Sedum forsterianum Sm.
cited name:
Sedum forsterianum Sm.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 843, fig. 1135 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]

drawing: H.G.L. Reichenbach
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: forsterianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: forsterianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309668


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum aureum Wirtg. ex F.W.Schultz
  2. Sedum elegans Lej.
  3. Sedum forsterianum (Lej.) E.F.Warb.
  4. Sedum reflexum (Wirtg. ex Schultz) Jacobsen
  5. Sedum rupestre (Lej.) Syme

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum forsterianum Sm.
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 843, fig. 1135 (1823-1832) [H.G.L. Reichenbach]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5fa74s3idq189ccju25cs41060
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 13:22:07
SESSION unix time in : 1575721327
SESSION unix time out: 1575721927
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575721327
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124