Sedum hispanicum L.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 844, fig. 1136 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch]

drawing: H. Humitzsch
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hispanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispanicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309669

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum armenum Boiss. & A.Huet
  2. Sedum boissieri Davidov
  3. Sedum glaucum Waldst. & Kit.
  4. Sedum hungaricum Poiret
  5. Sedum longibracteatum Fröd.
  6. Sedum orientale Boiss.
  7. Sedum pentapetalum Borissova
  8. Sedum pseudohispanicum Strobl
  9. Sedum sexfidum M. Bieb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum hispanicum L.
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 844, fig. 1136 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e62qof1tmbns8oacf8t80kecj4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 01:20:17
SESSION unix time in : 1566775217
SESSION unix time out: 1566775817
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566775217
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0