Sedum hispanicum L. [as Sedum glaucum Waldst. & Kit.]
cited name:
Sedum glaucum Waldst. & Kit.

H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 845, fig. 1137 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch]

drawing: H. Humitzsch
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispanicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=309670


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum armenum Boiss. & A.Huet
  2. Sedum boissieri Davidov
  3. Sedum glaucum Waldst. & Kit.
  4. Sedum hungaricum Poiret
  5. Sedum longibracteatum Fröd.
  6. Sedum orientale Boiss.
  7. Sedum pentapetalum Borissova
  8. Sedum pseudohispanicum Strobl
  9. Sedum sexfidum M. Bieb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum hispanicum L. [as Sedum glaucum Waldst. & Kit.]
H.G.L. Reichenbach, Iconographia botanica seu plantae criticae, t. 845, fig. 1137 (1823-1832) [H. Humitzsch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h4v4tgb628p1pan5snb92446t6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 21:19:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575749962
SESSION unix time out: 1575750562
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575749962
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226