Rhododendron calendulaceum (Michx.) Torrey [as Azalea calendulacea Michx.]

Maund, B., The botanic garden, t. 73-96, vol. 4: t. 79, fig. 1 (1831-1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: calendulaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calendulaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=310445

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea calendulacea Michx.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron calendulaceum (Michx.) Torrey [as Azalea calendulacea Michx.]
Maund, B., The botanic garden, t. 73-96, vol. 4: t. 79, fig. 1 (1831-1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506158594
current unix time :1506158594
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: