Rhododendron ferrugineum L.

Maund, B., The botanic garden, t. 73-96, vol. 4: t. 82, fig. 1 (1831-1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ferrugineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ferrugineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=310448

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea ferruginea (L.) Kuntze
  2. Chamaerhododendron ferrugineum (L.) Bubani
  3. Chamaerhododendron ferrugineum (L.) Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron ferrugineum L.
Maund, B., The botanic garden, t. 73-96, vol. 4: t. 82, fig. 1 (1831-1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527100804
current unix time :1527100804
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: