Sedum ewersii Ledeb.
cited name:
Sedum ewersii Ledeb.

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 121-144, vol. 6: t. 129, fig. 1 (1835-1836)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ewersii
epithet recognized: ewersii

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=310494


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hylotelephium ewersii (Ledeb.) H.Ohba
  2. Sedum azureum Royle
  3. Sedum rubrum Royle ex Edgew.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum ewersii Ledeb.
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 121-144, vol. 6: t. 129, fig. 1 (1835-1836)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2t9kk1e4jhvsfi8mvgj4lf9dr2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 04:07:47
SESSION unix time in : 1576292867
SESSION unix time out: 1576293467
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576292867
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113