Sedum spurium M. Bieb.
cited name:
Sedum spurium M. Bieb.

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 145-168, vol. 7: t. 151, fig. 1 (1837-1838)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spurius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spurius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Zürich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=310516


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros ciliaris Haw.
  2. Anacampseros dentata Haw.
  3. Anacampseros spuria (M. Bieb.) Haw.
  4. Crassula crenata Desf.
  5. Sedum ciliare (Haw.) Sweet
  6. Sedum congestum K. Koch ex Boiss.
  7. Sedum crenatum (Desf.) Boiss.
  8. Sedum dentatum (Haw.) DC.
  9. Sedum denticulatum Donn ex Haw.
  10. Sedum lazicum Boiss.
  11. Sedum oppositifolium Sims
  12. Phedimus spurius (M.Bieb.) ’t Hart

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum spurium M. Bieb.
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 145-168, vol. 7: t. 151, fig. 1 (1837-1838)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5obrd8bsrqfq2t7leuuhhg9si7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 04:15:33
SESSION unix time in : 1575774933
SESSION unix time out: 1575775533
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575774933
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89