Ipomoea ficifolia Lindl.
cited name:
Ipomoea ficifolia Lindl.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 27: t. 13 (1841) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ficifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31053


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus trilobus Thunb.
  2. Ipomoea aitoni Choisy
  3. Ipomoea holosericea E. Mey. ex Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea ficifolia Lindl.
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 27: t. 13 (1841) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t9hnd6ntgpia8b74cnq5gtvgl2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 13:28:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575721706
SESSION unix time out: 1575722306
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575721706
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124