Salvia regla Cav.
cited name:
Salvia regla Cav.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 27: t. 14 (1841) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: reglus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reglus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31054


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Salvia crenata M.Martens & Galeotti
  2. Salvia deltoidea Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salvia regla Cav.
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 27: t. 14 (1841) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r39dig7nc2u8og80uenf0os2l5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:45:25
SESSION unix time in : 1571424325
SESSION unix time out: 1571424925
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571424325
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250