Rhododendron hybridum Ker Gawl.

Maund, B., The botanic garden, t. 217-240, vol. 10: t. 236, fig. 1 (1843-1844)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hybridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hybridus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=310601

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea hybrida

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron hybridum Ker Gawl.
Maund, B., The botanic garden, t. 217-240, vol. 10: t. 236, fig. 1 (1843-1844)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506411059
current unix time :1506411059
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: