Epilobium dodonaei Vill.
cited name:
Epilobium dodonaei Vill.

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 1-24, vol. 1: t. 14, fig. 3 (1825-1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dodonaei
epithet recognized: dodonaei

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=310736


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium angustissimum Grauer
  2. Epilobium crassifolium Lehm.
  3. Epilobium denticulatum Wender.
  4. Epilobium dracunculoides Ser. ex Gaud.
  5. Epilobium gelidum Vahl ex Hausskn.
  6. Epilobium lobelii Vill.
  7. Epilobium petioliflorum Chaix
  8. Epilobium rosmarinifolium Haenke
  9. Chamaenerion angustifolium Scop.
  10. Chamaenerion dodonaei (Vill.) Schur ex Fuss
  11. Chamaenerion dodonaei Kost.
  12. Chamaenerion halleri Sweet
  13. Chamaenerion rosmarinifolium Moench
  14. Chamerion dodonaei (Vill.) Holub
  15. Chamerion dodonaei (Vill.) Holub

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium dodonaei Vill.
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 1-24, vol. 1: t. 14, fig. 3 (1825-1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7u9lj6btad362s48cr5lsqbf43
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 01:16:19
SESSION unix time in : 1576196179
SESSION unix time out: 1576196779
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576196179
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254