Rhododendron hirsutum L.

Maund, B., The botanic garden, t. 1-24, vol. 1: t. 16, fig. 3 (1825-1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=310742

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea hirsuta (L.) Kuntze
  2. Chamaerhododendron hirsutum (L.) Bubani
  3. Chamaerhododendron hirsutum (L.) Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron hirsutum L.
Maund, B., The botanic garden, t. 1-24, vol. 1: t. 16, fig. 3 (1825-1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527032294
current unix time :1527032294
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: