Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 1-24, vol. 1: t. 17, fig. 3 (1825-1826)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: corymbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=310745


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria cordata Phil.
  2. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  3. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  4. Calceolaria hians Penny ex G. Don
  5. Calceolaria hopeana Morrison ex G. Don
  6. Calceolaria paralia Hook.
  7. Calceolaria racemosa Cav.
  8. Calceolaria wheeleri Sweet
  9. Fagelia corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 1-24, vol. 1: t. 17, fig. 3 (1825-1826)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2pkbgehncdo26s35harrdl82h1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 06:05:56
SESSION unix time in : 1571889956
SESSION unix time out: 1571890556
time_left: 593
current unix time :1571889963
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98