Ipomoea batatoides Choisy

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 27: t. 36 (1841) [S.A. Drake]

drawing: S.A. Drake
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: batatoides
epithet recognized: batatoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31076

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea glabriuscula House
  2. Ipomoea microsticta Hallier f.
  3. Ipomoea reidellii C.F.W. Meissn.
  4. Ipomoea riedelii Meissn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea batatoides Choisy
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 27: t. 36 (1841) [S.A. Drake]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5nokan978ie48cnnkjee5st7u3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 00:35:26
SESSION unix time in : 1566426926
SESSION unix time out: 1566427526
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566426926
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.190.216