Nolana paradoxa Lindl.
cited name:
Nolana paradoxa Lindl.

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 49-72, vol. 3: t. 52, fig. 3 (1829-1830)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paradoxus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paradoxus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=310850


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana alba Phil.
  2. Nolana atriplicifolia Sweet
  3. Nolana atriplicifolia G. Don
  4. Nolana geminiflora Phil.
  5. Nolana grandiflora Herzog
  6. Nolana jaffuelii I.M. Johnst.
  7. Nolana napiformis Phil.
  8. Nolana navarri Phil.
  9. Nolana ochrocarpa Phil.
  10. Nolana paradoxa (Sweet) Mesa
  11. Nolana rupestris Wettstein
  12. Sorema lineata Miers
  13. Sorema paradoxa Lindl.
  14. Sorema paradoxa (Sweet) Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana paradoxa Lindl.
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 49-72, vol. 3: t. 52, fig. 3 (1829-1830)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qccivi3snvisn2tt2vqll6eh71
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 23:30:05
SESSION unix time in : 1575930605
SESSION unix time out: 1575931205
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575930605
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210