Sedum aizoon L.

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 73-96, vol. 4: t. 87, fig. 4 (1831-1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aizoon
epithet recognized: aizoon

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Zürich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=310926

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros aizoon (L.) Haw.
  2. Phedimus aizoon (L.) ’t Hart

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum aizoon L.
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 73-96, vol. 4: t. 87, fig. 4 (1831-1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8sgsln332i63j6c9u1loane9d7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:50:49
SESSION unix time in : 1566813049
SESSION unix time out: 1566813649
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566813049
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171