Rhododendron catawbiense Michx.

Maund, B., The botanic garden, t. 97-120, vol. 5: t. 102, fig. 4 (1833-1834)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: catawbiensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: catawbiensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311017

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron catawbiense Michx.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron catawbiense Michx.
Maund, B., The botanic garden, t. 97-120, vol. 5: t. 102, fig. 4 (1833-1834)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511185245
current unix time :1511185245
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: