Sedum spurium M. Bieb. [as Sedum oppositifolium Sims]
cited name:
Sedum oppositifolium Sims

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 97-120, vol. 5: t. 115, fig. 4 (1833-1834)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oppositifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spurius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Zürich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311056


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros ciliaris Haw.
  2. Anacampseros dentata Haw.
  3. Anacampseros spuria (M. Bieb.) Haw.
  4. Crassula crenata Desf.
  5. Sedum ciliare (Haw.) Sweet
  6. Sedum congestum K. Koch ex Boiss.
  7. Sedum crenatum (Desf.) Boiss.
  8. Sedum dentatum (Haw.) DC.
  9. Sedum denticulatum Donn ex Haw.
  10. Sedum lazicum Boiss.
  11. Sedum oppositifolium Sims
  12. Phedimus spurius (M.Bieb.) ’t Hart

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum spurium M. Bieb. [as Sedum oppositifolium Sims]
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 97-120, vol. 5: t. 115, fig. 4 (1833-1834)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mg599f9p6tv0bh0jmfogk660e1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:08:12
SESSION unix time in : 1576231692
SESSION unix time out: 1576232292
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576231692
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144