Solanum pinnatum Cav. [as Solanum runcinatum Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Solanum runcinatum Ruiz & Pavon

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 121-144, vol. 6: t. 130, fig. 4 (1835-1836)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: runcinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311101


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Solanum albiflorum De Wild.
  2. Solanum cavanillesii Dunal
  3. Solanum feuillei Dunal
  4. Solanum maritimum Meyen ex Nees
  5. Solanum novemlobum Dunal
  6. Solanum novemlobum Dunal
  7. Solanum pinnatum Reiche
  8. Solanum pinnatum Reiche
  9. Solanum runcinatum Ruiz & Pavon
  10. Solanum septemlobum Bunge
  11. Solanum septemlobum C.Y. Wu & S.C. Huang
  12. Solanum septemlobum C.Y. Wu & S.C. Huang
  13. Witheringia gaudichaudiana Remy
  14. Witheringia pinnata Remy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Solanum pinnatum Cav. [as Solanum runcinatum Ruiz & Pavon]
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 121-144, vol. 6: t. 130, fig. 4 (1835-1836)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gbmimgrj959aho96occ89jgme1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 20:24:46
SESSION unix time in : 1571423086
SESSION unix time out: 1571423686
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571423086
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250