Sagittaria latifolia Willd.
cited name:
Sagittaria latifolia Willd.

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 121-144, vol. 6: t. 137, fig. 2 (1835-1836)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Alismataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311120


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sagittaria esculenta Howell
  2. Sagittaria gigantea Riddell
  3. Sagittaria gracilis Pursh
  4. Sagittaria hastata Pursh
  5. Sagittaria hastata (Pursh) Nutt.
  6. Sagittaria latifolia B.L.Rob.
  7. Sagittaria latifolia Buchenau
  8. Sagittaria latifolia B.L.Rob.
  9. Sagittaria latifolia B.L.Rob.
  10. Sagittaria latifolia Pursh
  11. Sagittaria latifolia (Engelm.) Wiegand
  12. Sagittaria latifolia (Muhl.) J.G.Sm.
  13. Sagittaria longirostra (Micheli) J.G.Sm.
  14. Sagittaria obtusa Muhl. ex Willd.
  15. Sagittaria ornithorhyncha Small
  16. Sagittaria planipes Fernald
  17. Sagittaria pubescens Muhl.
  18. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Pursh) Britton
  19. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Pursh) Torrey
  20. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Pursh) Britton
  21. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Pursh) Torrey
  22. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Willd.) Britton
  23. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Willd.) Muhl.
  24. Sagittaria sagittifolia Micheli
  25. Sagittaria sagittifolia Hook.
  26. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Engelm.) Britton
  27. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Muhl.) Micheli
  28. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Muhl.) Torrey
  29. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Engelm.) Micheli
  30. Sagittaria sagittifolia Hook.
  31. Sagittaria simplex Pursh
  32. Sagittaria variabilis Engelm.
  33. Sagittaria variabilis Engelm.
  34. Sagittaria variabilis E.L.Rand & Redfield
  35. Sagittaria variabilis Engelm.
  36. Sagittaria variabilis (Pursh) Engelm.
  37. Sagittaria variabilis E.L.Rand & Redfield
  38. Sagittaria variabilis (Pursh) Engelm.
  39. Sagittaria variabilis (Willd.) Engelm.
  40. Sagittaria variabilis Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sagittaria latifolia Willd.
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 121-144, vol. 6: t. 137, fig. 2 (1835-1836)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8k1npes1m5dlsndrlr8s6si8v4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 06:18:58
SESSION unix time in : 1576300738
SESSION unix time out: 1576301338
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576300738
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159