Nolana paradoxa Lindl. [as Nolana atriplicifolia Sweet]

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 169-192, vol. 8: t. 173, fig. 4 (1839-1840)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: atriplicifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paradoxus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311230

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana alba Phil.
  2. Nolana atriplicifolia Sweet
  3. Nolana atriplicifolia G. Don
  4. Nolana geminiflora Phil.
  5. Nolana grandiflora Herzog
  6. Nolana jaffuelii I.M. Johnst.
  7. Nolana napiformis Phil.
  8. Nolana navarri Phil.
  9. Nolana ochrocarpa Phil.
  10. Nolana paradoxa (Sweet) Mesa
  11. Nolana rupestris Wettstein
  12. Sorema lineata Miers
  13. Sorema paradoxa Lindl.
  14. Sorema paradoxa (Sweet) Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana paradoxa Lindl. [as Nolana atriplicifolia Sweet]
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 169-192, vol. 8: t. 173, fig. 4 (1839-1840)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mkibajt85fngm5tq3aj1v34oi1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 03:38:56
SESSION unix time in : 1566697136
SESSION unix time out: 1566697736
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566697136
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224