Rhododendron canadense (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. [as Rhodora canadensis L.]

Maund, B., The botanic garden, t. 169-192, vol. 8: t. 186, fig. 2 (1839-1840)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: canadensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: canadensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311267

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron canadense (L.) Torrey
  2. Rhodora canadensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron canadense (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. [as Rhodora canadensis L.]
Maund, B., The botanic garden, t. 169-192, vol. 8: t. 186, fig. 2 (1839-1840)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506158256
current unix time :1506158256
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: