Cistanthe grandiflora (Lindl.) Schltdl. [as Calandrinia grandiflora Lindl.]
cited name:
Calandrinia grandiflora Lindl.

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 169-192, vol. 8: t. 188, fig. 4 (1839-1840)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311275


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia discolor Schrader
  2. Calandrinia discolor Lindl.
  3. Calandrinia elegans H.Vilm.
  4. Calandrinia glauca Schrader ex DC.
  5. Calandrinia grandiflora Lindl.
  6. Calandrinia lindleyana Walp.
  7. Calandrinia lindleyana H.Vilm.
  8. Calandrinia speciosa Lehm.
  9. Cistanthe anceps Spach
  10. Cistanthe discolor Spach
  11. Cistanthe discolor (Schrader) Ford
  12. Cistanthe glauca Spach ex Heynh.
  13. Cistanthe grandiflora (Lindl.) Carolin ex Hershkovitz
  14. Cistanthe speciosa Lilja ex Heynh.
  15. Cistanthe speciosa (Lehm.) Ford
  16. Claytonia discolor (Schrader) Kuntze
  17. Claytonia grandiflora (Lindl.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cistanthe grandiflora (Lindl.) Schltdl. [as Calandrinia grandiflora Lindl.]
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 169-192, vol. 8: t. 188, fig. 4 (1839-1840)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ign18h98elck7cjbdj7al4ji33
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 14:08:24
SESSION unix time in : 1571659704
SESSION unix time out: 1571660304
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571659704
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45