Sedum ewersii Ledeb. [as Sedum azureum Royle]

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 193-216, vol. 9: t. 194, fig. 2 (1841-1842)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: azureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ewersii

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311291

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hylotelephium ewersii (Ledeb.) H.Ohba
  2. Sedum azureum Royle
  3. Sedum rubrum Royle ex Edgew.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum ewersii Ledeb. [as Sedum azureum Royle]
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 193-216, vol. 9: t. 194, fig. 2 (1841-1842)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9ottk950e461t17i0edr1pcig4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 01:00:13
SESSION unix time in : 1566774013
SESSION unix time out: 1566774613
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566774013
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0