Ribes menziesii Pursh
cited name:
Ribes menziesii Pursh

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 217-240, vol. 10: t. 236, fig. 4 (1843-1844)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: menziesii
epithet recognized: menziesii

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311419


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ribes menziesii Pursh

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes menziesii Pursh
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 217-240, vol. 10: t. 236, fig. 4 (1843-1844)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eonqpjj8eavaein37m69v4pgg6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 18:05:41
SESSION unix time in : 1571673941
SESSION unix time out: 1571674541
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571673941
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126