Rhododendron caucasicum Pallas

Maund, B., The botanic garden, t. 217-240, vol. 10: t. 237, fig. 3 (1843-1844)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: caucasicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caucasicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311421

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea caucasica (Pallas) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron caucasicum Pallas
Maund, B., The botanic garden, t. 217-240, vol. 10: t. 237, fig. 3 (1843-1844)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506410809
current unix time :1506410809
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: