Sedum album L.
cited name:
Sedum album L.

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 241-265, vol. 11: t. 252, fig. 2 (1845-1846)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311465


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L.
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 241-265, vol. 11: t. 252, fig. 2 (1845-1846)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j362d2o926creiab731uirnig2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 03:33:04
SESSION unix time in : 1575772384
SESSION unix time out: 1575772984
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575772384
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89